Flat 2 5, High Path, GU29 9BD
Flat 2 5 High Path is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Midhurst. It sold for £128,200 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£128,200 on Jul 2009
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,335 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £128,200 £1,335 £234,616 £2,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 5 High Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2012) for Flat 2 5 High Path.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.