Brindle House, Common Road, IP22 2DP
Brindle House Common Road is a 129 m² detached home in Garboldisham. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Nov 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Brindle House, Common Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,511 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £195,000 £1,512 £327,933 £2,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garboldisham are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,690 per square metre (£248 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Brindle House Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Brindle House Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: