Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Apr 2009
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, The Drive.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,965 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2009 £250,000 £2,404 £516,360 £4,965

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 The Drive.

Photos for 15 The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.