Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£175,000 Oct 2009 11.0% 8.4% £368,339
£97,000 Feb 2004 na na £230,193
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,822 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slade Green DA8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £372,000 and £492,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Slade Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Craydene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 106 Craydene Road.

Photos for 106 Craydene Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: