Property data
Sale history
£76,000 on Jul 1998 (est. today's value: £288,481)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£808 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Jul 1998. For context, homes in Witney are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,000 per square metre (£361 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Witney OX28-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 176, Colwell Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
ON24794
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
176 Colwell Drive, Witney
Owner
SOVEREIGN NETWORK GROUP (Company reference number: 7448)
Proprietor address: Sovereign House, Basing View, Basingstoke RG21 4FA, The Hive, 26 Wembley Park Boulevard, Wembley Park, Wembley HA9 0HP
Price paid on title: £76,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2016
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Sovereign Network Group (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.