45, Oak Road, M33 2FD
45 Oak Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £175,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £175,000 2.4% -0.3% Jan 2005 £158,000 13.2% 11.6% Jan 1999 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,452 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £175,000 £1,862 £418,535 £4,452 Jan 2005 £158,000 £1,681 £379,282 £4,035 Jan 1999 £75,000 £798 £422,203 £4,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Oak Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Oak Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 103472/HHA/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Oak Road Sale
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: