9, Atlantic Terrace, TR14 7AW
9 Atlantic Terrace is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Camborne. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £235,000 Freehold 16.0% 13.8% Sep 1996 £35,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £235,000 £1,655 £393,657 £2,772 Sep 1996 £35,000 £246 £219,889 £1,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camborne are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,400 per square metre (£221 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Atlantic Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Atlantic Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.