Property data
Sale history
£385,000 on Oct 2009 (est. today's value: £694,696)
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,730 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Edgware are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,540 per square metre (£482 and £607 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgware HA8-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Heming Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments: