148, Domonic Drive, SE9 3LG
148 Domonic Drive is a 99 m² detached home in New Eltham. It sold for £305,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,946 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £305,000 £3,081 £588,677 £5,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 17/4134/HD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 148 DOMONIC DRIVE, ELTHAM, LONDON
- Description:
- Construction of part single storey / part 2-storey side extension including new front porch and single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: