Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2009 £180,000 11.3% 9.2%
Aug 1999 £59,512 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,483 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £180,000 £2,535 £318,280 £4,483
Aug 1999 £59,512 £838 £250,205 £3,524

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Westway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Westway.

Photos for 14 Westway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2010 126353
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14, Westway, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire,
Description:
Proposed extension to existing dwelling including partial demolition of conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: