Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Jun 2009 (est. today's value: £256,157)
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,372 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Jun 2009. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £230,000 and £325,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: