5, Beton Way, ST16 1TJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,950 on Mar 1998 (est. today's value: £258,816)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £651 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Mar 1998. For context, homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stafford ST16-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £230,000 and £296,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Stafford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.