30, Chilcote Close, B28 0PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,000 Apr 2009 4.0% 1.6% £249,123 £110,000 Nov 2003 na na £219,498 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,888 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Hall Green are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,760 per square metre (£271 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hall Green B28-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £210,000 and £271,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Hall Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Chilcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Chilcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 2021/07723/PA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Chilcote Close Hall Green Birmingha
- Description:
- Application for a lawful development certificate for proposed dormer window to rear
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: