Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£97,500 Aug 2009 -1.7% -4.2% £139,254
£102,950 Jun 2006 9.0% 6.4% £150,124
£87,000 Jul 2004 14.3% 12.6% £133,303
£37,000 Feb 1998 na na £129,663
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,373 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,180 per square metre (£128 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £155,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunderland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Knightsbridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Knightsbridge.

Photos for 3 Knightsbridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: