52, Coppice Road, TS4 2SP
52 Coppice Road is a 58 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £49,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £49,000 -16.4% -18.6% Nov 2006 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £844 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,276 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £49,000 £845 £73,994 £1,276 Nov 2006 £80,000 £1,379 £105,836 £1,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: