Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£102,000 Oct 2009 1.9% -0.6% £180,051
£94,500 Sep 2005 13.0% 11.0% £172,071
£54,000 Feb 2001 na na £201,581
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,133 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,380 per square metre (£230 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughborough LE11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £223,000 and £304,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Wordsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Wordsworth Road.

Photos for 24 Wordsworth Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: