39, Yew Tree Road, GU8 5RQ
39 Yew Tree Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Milford. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,764 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £295,000 £2,757 £509,720 £4,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 599 square metres (6,448 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 WA/2024/00481
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39, Yew Tree Road, Witley, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of extensions and alterations.
- Summary:
- 27 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: