1, Rydale Court, TS29 6DF
1 Rydale Court is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Trimdon. It sold for £99,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £99,000 1.0% -1.5% Jun 2005 £95,100 15.4% 13.7% May 1999 £39,950 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,337 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £99,000 £1,338 £139,136 £1,880 Jun 2005 £95,100 £1,285 £147,094 £1,988 May 1999 £39,950 £540 £139,386 £1,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimdon are now selling for between £710 and £1,410 per square metre (£65 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Rydale Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Rydale Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: