17, Milton Street, LE11 5JZ
17 Milton Street is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £159,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£159,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,472 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,599 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £159,000 £1,472 £280,669 £2,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,170 per square metre (£218 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Milton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Milton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 P/25/1031/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 17 Milton Street, Loughborough, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Erection of two storey front extension and changes to fenestration
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: