14, Garden Village, LS25 4AB
14 Garden Village is a 47 m² terraced home in Micklefield. It sold for £80,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Aug 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Garden Village.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,702 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £80,000 £1,702 £139,481 £2,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Micklefield are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,200 per square metre (£227 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Garden Village. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Garden Village.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: