26, Wricklemarsh Road, SE3 0NF
26 Wricklemarsh Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Blackheath. It sold for £422,500 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£422,500 on Nov 2009
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,326 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,675 per square metre (£620 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £422,500 £3,327 £847,712 £6,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £847,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackheath are now selling for between £6,550 and £9,130 per square metre (£608 and £848 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £832,000 and £1,160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Wricklemarsh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Wricklemarsh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.