35, Oak Road, B61 0LS
35 Oak Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Catshill. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Feb 2009
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,273 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £105,000 £1,071 £222,777 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Catshill are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,680 per square metre (£249 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Oak Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2008) for 35 Oak Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: