15, Ivanhoe Way, DN5 8EA
15 Ivanhoe Way is a 94 m² detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £155,500 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£155,500 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £155,500 £1,654 £243,390 £2,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,610 per square metre (£177 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ivanhoe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Ivanhoe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: