169, Kingsway, L36 2PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £45,000 Mar 2009 1.4% -0.5% £88,502 £37,000 Jul 1995 na na £186,644 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £692 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Mar 2009. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,180 per square metre (£139 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L36-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £98,000 and £142,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: