3a, Mount Pleasant Close, GL54 1BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Nov 2009 4.2% 2.2% £357,939 £143,000 Dec 1999 na na £504,543 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,067 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Nov 2009. For context, homes in Stow On The Wold are now selling for between £3,870 and £6,160 per square metre (£359 and £572 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stow On The Wold GL54-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £402,000 and £641,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Stow On The Wold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3a Mount Pleasant Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 3a Mount Pleasant Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: