Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£97,500 Oct 2009 22.5% 20.3% £238,261
£82,500 Dec 2008 na na £175,971
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£984 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £248,000 and £325,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Elstree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Elstree Drive.

Photos for 41 Elstree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: