17, Maes Tref, SA15 3SY
17 Maes Tref is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Llanelli. It sold for £91,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £91,000 94.6% 92.6% Oct 2008 £55,000 14.5% 12.3% Oct 1998 £14,250 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £910 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,599 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £91,000 £910 £159,946 £1,599 Oct 2008 £55,000 £550 £95,690 £957 Oct 1998 £14,250 £142 £65,905 £659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,840 per square metre (£111 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Maes Tref. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Maes Tref.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: