Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2009 £99,950 4.7% 2.3%
Aug 2003 £75,000 111.8% 109.0%
Aug 2002 £36,000 na na
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,281 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £99,950 £1,281 £203,097 £2,604
Aug 2003 £75,000 £962 £193,255 £2,478
Aug 2002 £36,000 £462 £105,787 £1,356

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,140 per square metre (£198 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 58 Webb Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Webb Road.

Photos for 58 Webb Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.