69, Sytchmill Way, ST6 4GA
69 Sytchmill Way is a 67 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £94,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £94,000 £1,403 £151,160 £2,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £980 and £1,720 per square metre (£91 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 12 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: