91, Uldale Way, PE4 7GE
91 Uldale Way is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £134,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £134,000 -2.8% -5.4% Feb 2005 £152,000 27.6% 25.8% Aug 2002 £82,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £134,000 £1,614 £255,820 £3,082 Feb 2005 £152,000 £1,831 £296,352 £3,571 Aug 2002 £82,000 £988 £229,438 £2,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2008) for 91 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: