29, Mckenzie Way, KT19 7ND
29 Mckenzie Way is a 107 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £475,000 6.0% 3.5% Jun 2004 £350,000 7.5% 6.1% Jun 2001 £282,500 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,439 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,525 per square metre (£699 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £475,000 £4,439 £805,164 £7,525 Jun 2004 £350,000 £3,271 £778,576 £7,276 Jun 2001 £282,500 £2,640 £705,818 £6,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £805,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,580 per square metre (£446 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Mckenzie Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 29 Mckenzie Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: