70, Cedar Drive, PO19 3EJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £500,839)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,777 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,850 per square metre (£362 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chichester PO19-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £386,000 and £480,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Chichester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Cedar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2012 12/01290/DOM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Cedar Drive Chichester West Susse
- Description:
- Rear single storey extension to replace existing conservatory.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: