30, Ascot Drive, WS11 1PE
30 Ascot Drive is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £140,500 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£140,500 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £140,500 £1,434 £262,430 £2,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2002 CH/02/0004
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30, ASCOT DRIVE, CANNOCK
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE AND FRONT OF DWELLING
- Summary:
- 10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: