9, Bonnetable Road, LN9 6RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £115,000 Nov 2009 7.3% 5.2% £200,671 £63,000 May 2001 6.4% 4.8% £218,635 £56,000 Jun 1999 na na £246,466 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,575 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Nov 2009. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,850 per square metre (£178 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £140,000 and £208,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Bonnetable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Bonnetable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: