Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Dec 2009 4.9% 2.6% £212,022
£93,000 Dec 2002 13.6% 11.9% £232,203
£49,000 Nov 1997 na na £234,367
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,031 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Bicton Heath are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,710 per square metre (£291 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicton Heath SY3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £201,000 and £237,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicton Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Lambourn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Lambourn Drive.

Photos for 9 Lambourn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: