Property data
Sale history
£43,125 on May 2009
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £539 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,089 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2009 £43,125 £539 £87,152 £1,089

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,290 per square metre (£312 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 211 Silver Streak Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 211 Silver Streak Way.

Photos for 211 Silver Streak Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.