Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on May 2009
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,208 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2009 £290,000 £2,000 £610,134 £4,208

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,370 and £6,020 per square metre (£405 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £873,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Hamilton Road.

Photos for 10 Hamilton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments: