Nevin, Wrexham Road, LL14 4DS
Nevin Wrexham Road is a 250 m² detached home in Rhostyllen. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jul 2009
- Internal area
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £800 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,376 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £200,000 £800 £344,114 £1,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 250 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhostyllen are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,890 per square metre (£206 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 250 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £722,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,283 square metres (13,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM638247
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Biomass Boiler at Nevin, Wrexham Road, Pentre Bychan, Wrexham
- Owner
-
WOOD BOILERS LLP
(Company reference number: OC379378)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Maple Road, Tankersley, Barnsley S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jan 2015
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Nevin Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Nevin Wrexham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 250 sqm (2,691 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied