15, Blakemere Close, SY13 1PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£88,000 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £160,044)
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,200 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Whitchurch are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,020 per square metre (£190 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitchurch SY13-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £82,000 and £121,000 (40 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: