131, Hamilton Road, M13 0PF
131 Hamilton Road is a 49 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £58,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£58,000 on Nov 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Hamilton Road.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,183 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £58,000 £1,184 £94,856 £1,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: