60, Donnybrook, RG12 7HG
60 Donnybrook is a 95 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £168,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Jul 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Donnybrook.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £168,000 £1,768 £341,595 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BK223930
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 60 Donnybrook, Bracknell and garage 64
- Owner
-
BRACKNELL FOREST BOROUGH COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Easthampstead House, Town Square, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1AQ
Price paid on title: £168,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Oct 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Donnybrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Donnybrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975