11, Matthews Drive, DL14 9GA
11 Matthews Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in St Helen Auckland. It sold for £99,995 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£99,995 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,515 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £99,995 £1,515 £136,709 £2,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helen Auckland are now selling for between £800 and £1,820 per square metre (£74 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: