9, Mount Grove, SR4 7NW
9 Mount Grove is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,649 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £160,000 £1,649 £195,851 £2,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,640 per square metre (£95 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Mount Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Mount Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: