12, Ketch Road, BS3 5DQ
12 Ketch Road is a 134 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £232,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £232,000 7.5% 4.9% Mar 2004 £154,000 na na - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,883 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £232,000 £1,731 £520,341 £3,883 Mar 2004 £154,000 £1,149 £461,067 £3,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,950 per square metre (£362 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £523,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Ketch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ketch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/02881/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Ketch Road Bristol
- Description:
- Decking extended and steps repositioned to the rear.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: