Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Jan 2009
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jan 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2009 £115,000 £1,292 £251,890 £2,830

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: