18, Middlegate Road, PE20 1BX
18 Middlegate Road is a 106 m² detached home in Kirton. It sold for £108,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
£108,000 on Mar 2009
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,018 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £108,000 £1,019 £209,741 £1,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,540 per square metre (£177 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 505 square metres (5,436 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Middlegate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Middlegate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: