42, Lutterworth Drive, DN6 7DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £121,000 Dec 2009 9.4% 7.3% £191,638 £49,000 Dec 1999 na na £195,676 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,359 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodlands DN6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £109,000 and £183,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Lutterworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Lutterworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: