17, Breach Lane, LE9 7FB
17 Breach Lane is a 163 m² detached home in Earl Shilton. It sold for £228,650 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£228,650 on Dec 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Breach Lane.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,535 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £228,650 £1,403 £413,186 £2,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earl Shilton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,140 per square metre (£215 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 855 square metres (9,203 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 17 Breach Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Breach Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: