Property data
Sale history
£213,500 on Jan 2009
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,223 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jan 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,641 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2009 £213,500 £2,224 £349,562 £3,641

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Chylan Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Chylan Crescent.

Photos for 15 Chylan Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: