105, Scot Lane, WN2 1YL
105 Scot Lane is a 175 m² detached home in Aspull. It sold for £330,000 in Jan 2009.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jan 2009
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jan 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2009 £330,000 £1,886 £487,311 £2,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 613 square metres (6,598 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 A/19/87227/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 105 Scot Lane Aspull Wigan
- Description:
- To extend dwellinghouse first floor to rear together with raising of the roof to create second floor, second floor balcony to rear and increasing the height of the chimney.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: